TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Electrification work against Package to be sanctioned under Deposit Head in the area of EUDC, Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹60,000

Value

₹60,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:40 pm
AwardPending

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. has released a public tender for Electrification work against Package to be sanctioned under Deposit Head in the area of EUDC, Aligarh in ALIGARH, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Organization Chain

Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EUDC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Dakshinanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. Tender Reference Number EUDCA-08/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DVVNL_1176926_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,540] Tender Fee in ₹ 3,540 Fee Payable To DVVNL Fee Payable At AGRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DVVNL EMD Payable At AGRA     Work Item Details Title Electrification work against Package to be sanctioned under Deposit Head in the area of EUDC, Aligarh Work Description Electrification work against Package to be sanctioned under Deposit Head in the area of EUDC, Aligarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location EUTD-2 ALIGARH Pincode 202001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EUDC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1510.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Doc_08_2026-27_1.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 691.77 2 BOQ BOQ_2211644.xls BOQ 284.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension_26_2026-27 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Address LAL DIGGI ALIGARH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,540

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹60,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DVVNL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1