TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Basketball Court in PATIALA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Sports has released a public tender for Construction of 01 No. Basketball Court at Prof. Gursewak Singh Govt. College of Physical Education, Patiala. in PATIALA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SPORTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Sports||The Maharaja Bhupinder Singh Punjab Sports University Patiala

Bid Opening Place

Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Sports||The Maharaja Bhupinder Singh Punjab Sports University Patiala Tender Reference Number 02/2026/MBSPSU/PGSGCPE Tender ID 2026_DOS_173656_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee .pdf Technical Bid .pdf Checklist .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Basketball Court Work Description Construction of 01 No. Basketball Court at Prof. Gursewak Singh Govt. College of Physical Education, Patiala. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Patiala Pincode 147001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT for the work of Construction of Basketball Court 16993.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 16977.85 2 BOQ BOQ_355063.xls boq 350.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address MBS PUnjab Sports University, Patiala   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data