TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Desilting of Subway Well, Sump and Side Drain at Alandur Road Subway and C.P.Pavalavannan Subway Jones Road in Div-142, Unit-30, Zone-10 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,300

Value

₹4,28,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Corporation of Chennai Desilting of Subway Well, Sump and Side Drain at Alandur Road Subway and C. P. Pavalavannan Subway Jones Road in Div-142, Unit-30, Zone-10 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Corporation of Chennai

Organization Chain

Corporation of Chennai||Regional office Central ,CoC

Bid Opening Place

ZONE-X

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Corporation of Chennai||Regional office Central ,CoC Tender Reference Number Z.O.X.C.No.E2/KKM/9196/07/2026 Tender ID 2026_CoC_697457_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance REGISTRATION RENEWAL COPY .pdf ACKNOWLEDGEMENT COPY OF EMD/ASD THROUGH RTGS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Desilting of Subway Well, Sump and Side Drain at Alandur Road Subway and C.P.Pavalavannan Subway Jones Road in Div-142, Unit-30, Zone-10 Work Description Desilting of Subway Well, Sump and Side Drain at Alandur Road Subway and C.P.Pavalavannan Subway Jones Road in Div-142, Unit-30, Zone-10 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,28,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location KODAMBAKKAM Pincode 600024 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ZONE-X Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 827.08 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_838472.xls boq 249.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ZONAL OFFICER Address ZONE-X   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,28,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6