TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹25,500

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Hindustan Shipyard Limited Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department in VISAKHAPATANAM, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Hindustan Shipyard Limited||CIVIL ENGINEERING

Bid Opening Place

Hindustan Shipyard Limited

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Hindustan Shipyard Limited||CIVIL ENGINEERING Tender Reference Number OS/CM/2042/28U dated 13 Aug 26 Tender ID 2026_HSL_99934_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical e - NIT with duly stamp and signature .pdf MAJOR AGREEMENT FORMS .pdf ACCEPTANCE FORMAT .pdf DETAILED TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf TECHNO-COMMERCIAL BID .pdf LATEST TURNOVER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Hindustan Shipyard Limited EMD Payable At Visakhapatnam     Work Item Details Title Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department Work Description Provision of Productivity Office for Projects at Electrical Department NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Hindustan Shipyard Limited Pincode 530005 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Hindustan Shipyard Limited Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 507.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 28U-Tender-Documents.rar Tender Documents 3968.17 2 BOQ BOQ_109511.xls BOQ 455.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extension. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name U prakash - M(Civil) Address Ph No 9493792828   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data