TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Licensing of Advertisement Rights on LED Screens installed at Selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited announces a tender for Licensing of Advertisement Rights on LED Screens installed at Selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited

Organization Chain

Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Nagpur Metro

Bid Opening Place

Office of GM_TP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited||Nagpur Metro Tender Reference Number N1PD-113/2026 Tender ID 2026_MMRCL_1331252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Technical Bid As Per Tender Condition .pdf Additional Document 1 .pdf Additional Document 2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Scan Copy of price Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Licensing of Advertisement Rights on LED Screens installed at Selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. Work Description Licensing of Advertisement Rights on LED Screens installed at Selected Metro Stations of Nagpur Metro Rail Project for a period of 05 years. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nagpur Pincode 440001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Property Development Section, 2nd. Floor, Metro Bh  Pre Bid Meeting Address Property Development Section, 2nd. Floor, Metro Bhawan, VIP Road, near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of GM_TP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 397.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP_Vol_01.pdf Tender Document 1522.34 2 BOQ BOQ_2278557.xls BOQ 319.00 3 Tender Documents LED_Screen_DLA_Vol02_F.pdf Tender Document 1170.53   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM_TP Address Property Development Section, 2nd. Floor, Metro Bhawan, VIP Road, near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data