Bid Publish Date
23-Oct-2024, 5:09 pm
Bid End Date
27-Nov-2024, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹85,00,000
Location
Progress
Bank Of Baroda announces a tender for Tablet Computers (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 20000. Submission Deadline: 27-11-2024 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Acer One T10-22L | 20-01-2025 14:00:07 | |
| 2 | DOMO GADGETS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DOMO Model : Slate SLP29 OS13 | 10-12-2024 11:13:19 | |
| 3 | DYNACONS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : Datamini_T104G | 17-01-2025 10:20:16 | |
| 4 | PP TECH GLOBAL INNOVATIONS LLP Under PMA | Make : I KALL Model : N20 | 10-01-2025 14:36:01 | |
| 5 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Datamini Model : DATAMINI_T104G | 20-01-2025 14:47:20 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ARMEE INFOTECH LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tablet Computers | |
| L2 | WIZERTECH INFORMATICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tablet Computers | |
| L3 | DYNACONS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Tablet Computers |
Quantity
20000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2000
OEM Avg. Turnover
12000
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Tablet Computers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
20-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
20-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
20-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
20-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
10-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
10-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
03-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
03-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
02-Jan-2025, 9:30 am
Opening Date
02-Jan-2025, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Dec-2024, 8:30 am
Opening Date
24-Dec-2024, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
06-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
06-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Extended Deadline
27-Nov-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
27-Nov-2024, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 2000 Lakh over the past three years, holding an OEM turnover of 12000 Lakh, and meeting experience criteria. Bidders must also showcase a 50% past performance success rate in relevant contracts.
Participants must submit several critical certificates, including those demonstrating OEM authorization, along with financial documents proving both bidder turnover and OEM annual turnover. Additional documentation requested in the ATC is also mandatory for compliance.
To register for this tender, bidders must first create an account on the designated procurement platform. Post-registration, they should ensure that all required documents, including experience and turnover reports, are uploaded in compliance with submission guidelines.
Bidders must submit documents in PDF format as specified in the tender requirement. This is to ensure uniformity and ease of access during the evaluation process.
The technical specifications require that each Tablet Computer comes with a minimum of 4GB RAM, 64GB eMMC storage, a 10-inch screen, and at least 8 hours of battery life. Any deviation must be justified during the proposal phase.
Bidders must comply with the technical and performance standards laid out in the tender documents. The products should also conform to any relevant national standards for electronics to ensure quality and safety.
Bidders must comply with all stipulated regulations highlighted in the tender document, including submission of relevant certificates and adherence to quality standards. Compliance must be proved through additional documentation specified in the ATC.
The EMD for participating in this tender is set at 8,500,000 INR. This deposit will be retained until the awarding process is complete and can be adjusted against final payments or refunded based on the terms applied.
The selected bidder may be required to furnish a performance security deposit equivalent to a certain percentage of the total contract value, as outlined in the tender document. This ensures compliance with the contract terms.
Payment terms will be defined upon finalization of the contract and will generally follow a milestone payment structure, contingent upon delivery and inspection of the supplied goods.
The evaluation process will utilize a total value wise method, assessing bids based on their technical specifications and financial proposals. Bidders will undergo a thorough review to ensure compliance with all tender requirements.
Results of the tender evaluation will be communicated through official channels, with notifications being sent to all bidders post-selection. Detailed feedback may be provided upon request.
MSEs have special provisions that grant them access to financial aid, technical guidance, and preferential bidding considerations which may help them engage in the government procurement process more effectively.
Startups may benefit from tailored support frameworks designed to foster innovative solutions in public procurement. This includes relaxed eligibility criteria and additional evaluation considerations.
Bidding for this project aligns with the 'Make in India' initiative, urging companies to promote indigenous manufacturing and supply chains. Bidders are encouraged to demonstrate compliance with these policies in their proposals.
Local content rules apply, requiring bidders to meet certain standards concerning the utilization of domestically sourced materials and parts. Compliance with these rules augments the bidder’s eligibility and enhances competitiveness during the evaluation process.