TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Repair, maintenance, repainting, false ceiling and anti-termite treatment of ancillary area of Stores Purchase, Administration and Finance and Accounts buildings at CSIR CSMCRI, Bhavnagar. in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹76,000

Value

₹37,78,269

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for Repair, maintenance, repainting, false ceiling and anti-termite treatment of ancillary area of Stores Purchase, Administration and Finance and Accounts buildings at CSIR CSMCRI, Bhavnagar. in BHAVNAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹37,78,269

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CSMCRI-Bhavnagar - CSIR||ESD-CSMCRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF EE CIVIL, CSIR-CSMCRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CSMCRI-Bhavnagar - CSIR||ESD-CSMCRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number NIT 06/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_289052_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 ECS 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Receipt of payment for deposit of tender fee i.e. details of e-payment to Bank account of Institute. .pdf Receipt of payment for deposit of EMD i.e. details of e-payment to Bank account of Institute. .pdf Valid registration of appropriate class contractor issued from competent authority as stated in NIT .pdf Valid document for GST registration. .pdf Scanned copy of PAN Card .pdf Valid work completion certificate/s (FORM-3A) for similar works as stated in NIT. .pdf Name, address and telephone detail of the issuing agency of the Completion Certificate (Ref. Cl. 33) .pdf Tender acceptance letter printed on letterhead as per Annexure-I. .pdf EPF and ESIC registration relevant document. .pdf Self-Declaration u/s 206AB of The Income Tax Act, 1961 (printed on letter head) as per Annexure-II .pdf Bank account detail of tenderer for electronic fund transfer in prescribed format in Annexure-III .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid BOQ in MS Excel file downloaded from CPP portal without changing file name and format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI Fee Payable At BHAVNAGAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI EMD Payable At BHAVNAGAR     Work Item Details Title Repair, maintenance, repainting, false ceiling and anti-termite treatment of ancillary area of Stores Purchase, Administration and Finance and Accounts buildings at CSIR CSMCRI, Bhavnagar. Work Description Repair, maintenance, repainting, false ceiling and anti-termite treatment of ancillary area of Stores Purchase, Administration and Finance and Accounts buildings at CSIR CSMCRI, Bhavnagar. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 37,78,269 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil and Electrical renovation work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location At CSIR-CSMCRI, WAGHAWADI ROAD BHAVNAGAR Pincode 364002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OFFICE OF EE CIVIL, CSIR-CSMCRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDERS 1243.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TendrbookGCCNIN062627Admn.pdf Tender document containing General Condition of Contract 2627.17 2 Other Document Annexure1to5NIT062627Admn.pdf Annexure-I to Annexure V Performa for Tender acceptance letter, Self-Declaration, TR61, Bank account details of CSMCRI and Tenderer 1486.62 3 BOQ BOQ_337216.xls BOQ 435.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE DIRECTOR CSIR-CSMCRI, BHAVNAGAR Address Gijubhai Badheka Marg, Bhavnagar   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data