TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cable from ESS 02 to ESS 05 by HDD cable laying method in IITG Campus in KAMRUP, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹1,28,478

Value

₹64,23,910

Location

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati Replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cable from ESS 02 to ESS 05 by HDD cable laying method in IITG Campus in KAMRUP, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹64,23,910

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIT Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG

Bid Opening Place

IPM Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati||Administration - IITG||Engineer Section - IITG Tender Reference Number IITG/IPM/NIT/C/2026-27/39 Tender ID 2026_IITG_923960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Payable To IIT Guwahati Fee Payable At Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,28,478 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIT Guwahati EMD Payable At Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cable from ESS 02 to ESS 05 by HDD cable laying method in IITG Campus Work Description Replacement of faulty 11KV HT XLPE underground power cable from ESS 02 to ESS 05 by HDD cable laying method in IITG Campus NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 64,23,910 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IIT Guwahati Pincode 781039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IPM Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class ALL   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 407.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970934.xls Price Bid 408.00 2 Tender Documents NIT.pdf Technical Bid 1229.07   Tender Inviting Authority Name HoS Engineering Address IPM Section, IIT Guwahati   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data