TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Stock storage in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹4,98,750

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

HP Irrigation and Public Health announces a tender for Loading and unloading cement bags at Jal Shakti Divisional store Judda Ka Johar Nahan in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Nahan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

Nahan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Nahan Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Nahan,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number NHN-SMROO-722- 5252-5312 dt 21-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141734_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money as mentioned in NIT .pdf Cost of Tender Form as mentioned in NIT .pdf Registration in HPJSV in valid class as mentioned in NIT .pdf Valid/active EPF, PAN and GST registration as mentioned in NIT .pdf Undertaking Joint venture is not allowed as mentioned in NIT .pdf Undertaking carefully study all terms and conditions as mentioned in NIT .pdf Undertaking with mentioned name of work and date that he will comply with the provision of contract .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nahan Fee Payable At Nahan Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nahan EMD Payable At Nahan     Work Item Details Title Stock storage Work Description Loading and unloading cement bags at Jal Shakti Divisional store Judda Ka Johar Nahan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,98,750 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Nahan Pincode 173001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nahan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting TEnder 689.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form 6 238.13 2 Tender Documents Terms.pdf Terms and conditions 334.34 3 BOQ BOQ_210393.xls Schedule of Qty 343.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nahan Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nahan   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,98,750

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Division Nahan

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6