TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Day to day Maintenance of Water Cooler, Aqua Guard Filter and Pump Motors in various Govt. Schools under Mtc Booth Manimajra, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹3,650

Value

₹1,81,710

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:45 am
AwardPending

Chandigarh Administration invites bids for Day to day Maintenance of Water Cooler, Aqua Guard Filter and Pump Motors in various Govt. Schools under Mtc Booth Manimajra, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - I

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - I Tender Reference Number PH1/2026/448 Tender ID 2026_CHD_95022_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scannedcopyof OnlineUTR No.andTransactionSlipReceiptfor Rs.3650Aff.regnonblacklistedEnlistment. .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Day to day Maintenance of Water Cooler, Aqua Guard Filter and Pump Motors in various Govt. Schools under Mtc Booth Manimajra, Chandigarh Work Description Day to day Maintenance of Water Cooler, Aqua Guard Filter and Pump Motors in various Govt. Schools under Mtc Booth Manimajra, Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Scanned copy of Online UTR No.and Transaction Slip Receipt for Rs.3650Works completed during last 7Yrs, Performance Certificates, Annual Financial Turn Over for the last 3yrs, Affidavit reg.non blacklisted as mentioned in the tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,81,710 Product Category Public Health Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Chandigarh Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Day to day Maintenance of Water Cooler, Aqua Guard Filter and Pump Motors in various Govt. Schools under Mtc Booth Manimajra, Chandigarh 13650.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116642.xls Financial bid 306.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Project Public Health Division No.1 Chandigarh   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Public Health Products

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Scanned copy of Online UTR No.and Transaction Slip Receipt for Rs.3650Works completed during last 7Yrs, Performance Certificates, Annual Financial Turn Over for the last 3yrs, Affidavit reg.non blacklisted as mentioned in the tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,81,710

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4