TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Supplying Lubricant of Vehicles and Motor Cycles in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹50,000

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 06:58:00
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL POLICE has released a public tender for Supplying Lubricant of Vehicles and Motor Cycles in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||BARRACKPORE POLICE COMMISSIONERATE

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL POLICE||BARRACKPORE POLICE COMMISSIONERATE Tender Reference Number WBP/BKPC/NIeT-07/2026-27 2ND CALL Tender ID 2026_WBP_1037559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf OTHER SUPPORTING DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supplying Lubricant of Vehicles and Motor Cycles Work Description Supplying Lubricant of Vehicles and Motor Cycles NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Lubricant of Vehicles and Motor Cycles  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 10  Location MOTOR TRANSPORT SECTION, BKPC Pincode 700120 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 485.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2548807.xls BOQ 335.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension corrigendum Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner of Police, Barrackpore Address Office of the Commissioner of Police, Barrackpore   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FORCES EMPORIUM
25-08-2026 06:58:00
2
KALYAN ENTERPRISE
25-08-2026 09:52:00
3
R K SIL AND COMPANY
25-08-2026 10:52:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4