TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Repairs and Maintenance of TY III SQ block 3 nos SQs in TE Kankavali campus Dist Sindhudurg Kolhapur BA in SINDHUDURG, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,820

Value

₹1,90,611

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) Repairs and Maintenance of TY III SQ block 3 nos SQs in TE Kankavali campus Dist Sindhudurg Kolhapur BA in SINDHUDURG, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

BSNL CIVIL DIVISION PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Maharashtra Telecom Circle||DGM (CPC), O/o CGMT MH Circle Office, Mumbai Tender Reference Number 143/EEC/KLP/MHCIVIL/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288443_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 NEFT 6 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender cost EMD Credential documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To AO CASH BSNL KOLHAPUR Fee Payable At Kolhapur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,820 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO CASH BSNL KOLHAPUR EMD Payable At Kolhapur     Work Item Details Title Repairs and Maintenance of TY III SQ block 3 nos SQs in TE Kankavali campus Dist Sindhudurg Kolhapur BA Work Description Repairs and Maintenance of TY III SQ block 3 nos SQs in TE Kankavali campus Dist Sindhudurg Kolhapur BA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,90,611 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kankavali Pincode 416602 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL CIVIL DIVISION PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1554.31 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336461.xls BOQ 314.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CIVIL Address Executive Engineer(Civil), Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited, Civil Division, Kolhapur 3rd Floor, Telephone Bhavan, Tarabai Park, Kolhapur 416001   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,90,611

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO CASH BSNL KOLHAPUR

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2