TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), GoI in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

MyGov invites bids for Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT, GoI in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Empanelment

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MyGov

Organization Chain

MyGov

Bid Opening Place

New Dehli

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MyGov Tender Reference Number 7(1)/2023/InCEP/MyGov/2.0/ Tender ID 2026_MyGov_916917_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Empanelment Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance MyGov NIT .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT (MeitY), GoI Work Description Request for Empanelment of Agencies for Event Management, Printing and Video Creation Agencies with MyGov, Ministry of Electronics and IT, GoI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location New Delhi Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Delhi  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference Room 3015, MyGov, 3rd Floor, Electronics Niketan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place New Dehli Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 21-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 526.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents MyGovRFE.pdf MyGov Empanelment document 481.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 4 Date 2 Prebid Meeting Link Other 3 Corrigendum_technical Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO MyGov Address The Chief Executive Officer, MyGov, 3rd Floor, Electronics Niketan, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data