TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Heavy Duty Coin Operated Sanitary Napkin Vending and Sanitary Napkin Destroyer (Incinerator) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:55 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹2,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:55 am
AwardPending

TamilNadu Science And Technology Centre has released a public tender for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Heavy Duty Coin Operated Sanitary Napkin Vending (Rs. 5 Coin) and Electric Sanitary Napkin Destroyer (Incinerator) for Periyar Science and Technology Centre, Chennai in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:25:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

TamilNadu Science And Technology Centre

Organization Chain

TamilNadu Science And Technology Centre

Bid Opening Place

Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TamilNadu Science And Technology Centre Tender Reference Number 3418/B1/2026 Tender ID 2026_TSATC_693506_2 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST Registration .pdf OEM Product Brochure / Catalogue and Authorization Certificate / Manufacturer Authorization .pdf Detailed Technical Datasheet .pdf Make, Model and Country of Origin Declaration .pdf Clause-wise Technical Compliance Statement .pdf Warranty and Installation Certificate .pdf Service Support Declaration for Chennai .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Heavy Duty Coin Operated Sanitary Napkin Vending and Sanitary Napkin Destroyer (Incinerator) Work Description Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Heavy Duty Coin Operated Sanitary Napkin Vending (Rs.5 Coin) and Electric Sanitary Napkin Destroyer (Incinerator) for Periyar Science and Technology Centre, Chennai NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Chennai Pincode 600025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:25 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:25 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 243.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Details.pdf Details 2407.40 2 BOQ BOQ_840429.xls Price Bid 417.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Director (FAC) Address Tamilnadu Science and Technology Centre, Gandhimandapam Road, Chennai - 600 025   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data