Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹33,815
Value
₹33,81,373
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai Construction of Embankment Work, Pitching And Linnng at Ch. 1100 to 1160m. on RBC of M. I. Tank Chinchwad Tal. Trimbakeshwar, Dist. Nashik in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Canal
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 11:10:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,81,373
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender