TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURES AT CHAFB UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹56,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURES AT CHAFB UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) BANGALORE

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES

Bid Opening Place

CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES||CWE (AF) (NORTH) BANGALORE - MES Tender Reference Number 87439CWEAFNBAN Tender ID 2026_MES_774870_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy of Application on firm letter Head and DD as cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter issued by Registering authority duly Renewed for the cyclic period .pdf Scanned copy of Registration of Provident Fund .pdf Scanned copy of Registration of GST Documents .pdf Scanned copy of Additional documents as per NIT for unenlisted Contractor .pdf EMD for enlisted contractors not submitted SSD and unenlisted contractors (ref page 4 of Tender) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) BANGALORE Fee Payable At BANGALORE Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 56,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) BANGALORE EMD Payable At BANGALORE     Work Item Details Title RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURES AT CHAFB UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE Work Description RESURFACING OF CERTAIN ROADS INCLUDING REPAIR OF ROAD FURNITURES AT CHAFB UNDER GE (AF) BANGALORE NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE (AF) BANGALORE Pincode 560006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 15-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 191.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 87439Tender.pdf Tender Documents 483.40 2 BOQ BOQ_878981.xls BOQ 405.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name COL RAJENDER KUMAR Address CWE AF NORTH BANGALORE BELLARY ROAD JC NAGAR POST   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data