TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For eTender Notice No.01 of 2026-27 in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director Vocational Education and Training Sale of Write off, Scrap, Unserviceable, Broken Handtools and Machineries in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Vocational Education and Training

Organization Chain

Director Vocational Education and Training||Office of the Joint Director DVET Nashik

Bid Opening Place

Office of DVET RO Office Nashik

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Vocational Education and Training||Office of the Joint Director DVET Nashik Tender Reference Number TE-260001/2026 Tender ID 2026_DVET_1328780_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Online Payment (Tender Fee and EMD) Paid Receipt .pdf Scan Copies of all Required Documents Prescribed in Detailed Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title eTender Notice No.01 of 2026-27 Work Description Sale of Write off, Scrap, Unserviceable, Broken Handtools and Machineries NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nashik Pincode 422002 Pre Bid Meeting Place Conference hall, VET RO Office Nashik  Pre Bid Meeting Address Conference hall, Vocational Education and Training, Regional Office, Ramkrishna Paramhans Marg, Nashik-422002  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of DVET RO Office Nashik Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2038.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2274987.xls BOQ 381.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jt. Director VET RO Nashik Address Office of Jt. Director, Vocational Education and Training, Regional Office Nashik (Near Adivasi Vikas Bhavan, Trimbak Naka, Nashik)   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data