TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: R/R damages on Various road under Solan Sub Division in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹4,200

Value

₹2,07,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD Hiring of Excavator Cum Loader along with tipper for clearance of side drain, maintenance of berms and removal of debris/slips in Jagatkhana Section) (Job no. 1) in SOLAN, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,07,200

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Solan B and R Division HPPWD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number No.6992-99 dated 25.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142103_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Cost of tender and earnest money indicate in Schedule F General Rule NO. 24.1 .pdf 2. Contractors registration refers general rules and directions No 24.3 of SBD. .pdf 3. GST registration refers general rules and Directions no 24.4 of SBD. .pdf Machinery RC /lease hiring aggrement and work experience .pdf 6. Affidavits of correctness of all the documents are submitted is true by the Contractor. .pdf 9. Contractor should have to submit the proof of EPF as mentioned in SBD Clause 22 A. .pdf 12. Contractor should submit mobile number and Email address .pdf 13. Fill Form NO 8 of SBD as per Directions and Rules No 24.8 and upload PDF documents. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title R/R damages on Various road under Solan Sub Division Work Description Hiring of Excavator Cum Loader along with tipper for clearance of side drain, maintenance of berms and removal of debris/slips in Jagatkhana Section) (Job no.1) NDA/Pre Qualification as per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,07,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Solan Pincode 173212 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Solan B and R Division HPPWD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 872.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210977.xls BOQ 383.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 3239.02   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer HPPWD Solan Address near new bus stand Solan   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data