TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Improvement of pathways and Drainage system near National lime depo NCC Colony , Malavani West in Beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹3,782

Value

₹3,78,249

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai Improvement of pathways and Drainage system near National lime depo NCC Colony, Malavani West in Beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||P/North Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

pwest

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||P/North Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number MDC/48 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1325858_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENST .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,444] Tender Fee in ₹ 944 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,782 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement of pathways and Drainage system near National lime depo NCC Colony , Malavani West in Beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. Work Description Improvement of pathways and Drainage system near National lime depo NCC Colony , Malavani West in Beat no 48 at Pwest Ward. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,78,249 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location pwest Pincode 400064 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place pwest Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SOP 645.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 4.pdf estimate 541.60 2 BOQ BOQ_2279438.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name wee Address wee   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹944

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,78,249

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4