TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender Document for civil works for development of children park construction of 30x5 meter interlocking area in GURUGRAM, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹7,546

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
Technical20-07-2026 02:50:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Cooperative Development Corporation Tender Document for civil works for development of children park construction of 30x5 meter interlocking area in GURUGRAM, HARYANA by. Submission Deadline: 20-07-2026 09: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Cooperative Development Corporation||LINAC-NCDC

Bid Opening Place

LINAC, Plot No-89, Sectot-18, Gurugram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Cooperative Development Corporation||LINAC-NCDC Tender Reference Number NCDC -41-1/2007 Tender ID 2026_NCDC_916896_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender document technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,546 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NCDC NCFT EMD Payable At LINAC, Gurugram     Work Item Details Title Tender Document for civil works for development of children park construction of 30x5 meter interlocking area Work Description Tender Document for civil works for development of children park construction of 30x5 meter interlocking area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender docuement Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location LINAC, Plot No-89, Sectot-18, Gurugram Pincode 122015 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place LINAC, Plot No-89, Sectot-18, Gurugram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Jul-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jul-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 5230.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_963574.xls Financial Boq 392.00 2 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Tender Document 5214.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sharafat Ullah, Deputy Director Address LINAC, Plot No-89, Sectot-18, Gurugram   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
UCCOTECH
20-07-2026 02:50:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

13-07-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

20-07-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender docuement

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NCDC NCFT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL COOPERATIVE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE