TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: All in One PC,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) in HAVERI, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

16-Jan-2025, 2:17 pm

Bid End Date

10-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹78,750

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue16-Jan-2025, 2:17 pm
Technical26-01-2025 17:03:01
Financial
AwardCompleted

Primary And Secondary Education announces a tender for All in One PC (Q2), Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2) in HAVERI, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 40. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11H 85123 WIFI 23.8"26-01-2025 17:03:01
2
SHREE SHIVALINGESWAR COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11H 16512SSD5 WIFI 23.8"04-02-2025 14:12:12
3
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G27-01-2025 12:56:43

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREE SHIVALINGESWAR COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC,Multifunction Machine MFM (V2),Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

16

OEM Avg. Turnover

16

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (Q2) , Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) (Q2) , Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

PUBLIC INSTRUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

GeM-Bidding-7384414.pdf

Main Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

3 Updates
#1

Update

05-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

10-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#2

Update

01-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

05-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

05-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

#3

Update

28-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Feb-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

01-Feb-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer