Bid Publish Date
20-Jan-2025, 4:32 pm
Bid End Date
10-Feb-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹89,621
Location
Progress
RAIndian Institute Of Management (iim) invites bids for 4 MP IP Camera Dome, 4 MP IP Outdoor Bullet, 5 MP IR Bullet Network Camera - 60mtr. , 4MP Solar Powered Camera, 64 Ch NVR, 8 TB Hard Disk, 24 Port PoE Switch, Cat 6 Cable in Mtr, 15 U Rack With All Accessories, 2KVA Online Ups with 6 Battery, Hdmi Cable 4K Support 3 Mtr, 3 Core 1. 5 Sq Mm Electric Cable, Led Display 55 Inch, Installation Charges of Camera and Laying of Cat6 Cables in Conduit Pipe and Electrical Cable Along With Accessories Require and 1 Year Service Support at On-Site in UDHAM SINGH NAGAR, UTTARAKHAND. Quantity: 1961. Submission Deadline: 10-02-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dynamic Marketing Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 11:16:45 | |
| 2 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 08-02-2025 16:13:38 | |
| 3 | EWIT INFOTECH Under PMA | - | 08-02-2025 12:29:15 | |
| 4 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS Under PMA | - | 10-02-2025 12:10:27 | |
| 5 | VIBHU ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 09-02-2025 15:09:13 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VIBHU ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹15,72,710 | Item Categories : 4 MP IP Camera Dome,4 MP IP Outdoor Bullet,5 MP IR Bullet Network Camera - 60mtr.,4MP Solar Powered |
| L2 | M/S KRITIKA COMPUTERS (MII) Under PMA | ₹16,49,950 | Item Categories : 4 MP IP Camera Dome,4 MP IP Outdoor Bullet,5 MP IR Bullet Network Camera - 60mtr.,4MP Solar Powered |
| L3 | Dynamic Marketing (MII) Under PMA | ₹16,66,510 | Item Categories : 4 MP IP Camera Dome,4 MP IP Outdoor Bullet,5 MP IR Bullet Network Camera - 60mtr.,4MP Solar Powered |
🎉 L1 Winner
VIBHU ENTERPRISES(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹15,72,710
Start
16-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
End
17-Apr-2025, 12:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1961
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
4 MP IP Camera Dome , 4 MP IP Outdoor Bullet , 5 MP IR Bullet Network Camera - 60mtr. , 4MP Solar Powered Camera , 64 Ch NVR , 8 TB Hard Disk , 24 Port PoE Switch , Cat 6 Cable in Mtr , 15 U Rack With All Accessories , 2KVA Online Ups with 6 Battery , Hdmi Cable 4K Support 3 Mtr , 3 Core 1.5 Sq Mm Electric Cable , Led Display 55 Inch , Installation Charges of Camera and Laying of Cat6 Cables in Conduit Pipe and Electrical Cable Along With Accessories Require and 1 Year Service Support at On-Site
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTARAKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with documented experience in supplying and installing similar surveillance systems. Additionally, companies must meet specific criteria concerning their past performance and financial turnover. Relevant certifications and OEM authorization are critical as well, and entities seeking exemptions for any requirement must submit supporting documentation for evaluation.
The technical specifications require that the CCTV cameras offered must adhere to industry standards in terms of resolution (e.g., 4 MP for dome cameras), operational reliability, and compatibility with the associated hardware such as NVRs and storage systems. All products must demonstrate their durability and effectiveness in various environmental conditions.
Bidders should ensure that all proposed products comply with quality standards as specified in the tender documents. This includes providing documentation that verifies compliance with recognized benchmarks and industry norms for safety and operational excellence.
For this tender, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 89,621 is mandatory during the bid submission process. Additionally, performance security will likely be required upon contract award, which serves to protect the interests of the Department of Higher Education in case of non-compliance or failure to execute the project as per requirements.
Bids will be evaluated through a total value wise evaluation approach, considering both technical functionality and pricing. Results will be communicated to participants via their registered email addresses post-evaluation, detailing the successful bids and the selection process used.