TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Calibration of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments of NTPC Gadarwara MP from M s Central Power Research Institute An autonomous society under Ministry of Power Govt Of IndiaSwitchgear Testing and Development Station Govindpur in NARSINGHPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited has released a public tender for Calibration of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments of NTPC Gadarwara MP from M s Central Power Research Institute An autonomous society under Ministry of Power Govt Of IndiaSwitchgear Testing and Development Station Govindpur in NARSINGHPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330806 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110874_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price Justification .pdf Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of Work .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Calibration of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments of NTPC Gadarwara MP from M s Central Power Research Institute An autonomous society under Ministry of Power Govt Of IndiaSwitchgear Testing and Development Station Govindpur Work Description Calibration of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments of NTPC Gadarwara MP from M s Central Power Research Institute An autonomous society under Ministry of Power Govt Of IndiaSwitchgear Testing and Development Station Govindpur NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NTPC Gadarwara Pincode 487770 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Calibration of Electrical Testing Laboratory Test Instruments Equipments of NTPC Gadarwara MP from Ms Central Power Research Institute 905.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument9900330806.rar Tender Documents 9129.89 2 BOQ BOQ_114102.xls BOQ 314.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 4th Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name C Vinutha DGM (USSC C and M) Address UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018   Back

Categories 32

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data