TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

IndianOil has released a public tender for Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Mechanical - All

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

960

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Ref. NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL Gujarat Refinery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Gujarat Refinery||Materials Tender Reference Number 9030M26C26 Tender ID 2026_JR_191077_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Bid documents .xls Commercial and financial PQC .pdf Enquiry cum scope and specifications of tender .pdf Other documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets Work Description Vertical Mounted VS-1 Type API-610 Pumps for LPG Bullets NDA/Pre Qualification Ref. NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical - All Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 960  Location IOCL Gujarat Refinery Pincode 391320 Pre Bid Meeting Place Virtual Pre bid meeting  Pre Bid Meeting Address Please email to the officers mentioned in the NIT for pre-bid meeting link  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL Gujarat Refinery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1902.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GPC_HL_ITB.pdf ITB, HL and GPC 4013.36 2 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 3 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTS-26C26.xls Bid documents 4047.50 4 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 5 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 6 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 7 BOQ BOQ_201364.xls BOQ 240.50 8 Tender Documents RFQ_part2.pdf tender documents 22356.50 9 Tender Documents RFQ_part1.pdf tender documents 26739.08   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM(MT) Address IOCL Gujarat Refinery   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data