TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for All in One PC (V2) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Oct-2025, 5:36 pm

Bid End Date

01-Nov-2025, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

RA
Issue08-Oct-2025, 5:36 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award25-Apr-2026, 3:35 pm

A tender has been published for Metnet: An E-governance Intra-imd Portal New Delhi All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 11 by. Submission Deadline: 01-11-2025 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALFA ELECTRONICS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 13:21:24
2
ANVEE   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"17-10-2025 17:11:42
3
ARP TECHNOLOGIES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50018-10-2025 16:14:33
4
CAMEL FARMS AND FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"16-10-2025 11:23:49
5
CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 17:40:18
6
DWIPEWIRE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50018-10-2025 16:44:57
7
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop18-10-2025 12:20:10
8
IMMORTAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 11:48:38
9
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 16:02:47
10
KRSN INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308M11-10-2025 12:53:41
11
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT01-11-2025 13:06:31
12
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT31-10-2025 15:59:30
13
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50011-10-2025 18:25:52
14
next generation computers   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop18-10-2025 12:45:02
15
OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 13:54:54
16
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : AI50018-10-2025 14:30:56
17
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i7 14700 Win11P 1611 wifi 23.8"31-10-2025 11:36:02
18
S K & COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT17-10-2025 18:02:09
19
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 14:23:17
20
Smart Edge Techno   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 14:42:33
21
SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"01-11-2025 16:31:35
22
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT17-10-2025 19:17:24
23
SUPERNIRMAN MATERIALS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop18-10-2025 16:43:37
24
UNIVERSAL ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"01-11-2025 13:05:26
25
UNIVERSYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 14500 Win11P 16512SSD1 23.8"18-10-2025 13:53:14
26
VIKASH TECHSEC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS N2408-10-2025 19:04:15

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹10,43,900Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2OFFICE SOLUTIONS & SUPPLIES (MII)   Under PMA₹10,45,000Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3Smart Edge Techno (MII)   Under PMA₹10,65,130Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

🎉 L1 Winner

SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹10,43,900

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

12-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

End

15-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 72 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

11

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EARTH SCIENCESINDIA METEOROLOGICAL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8447907.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

29-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

01-Nov-2025, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

01-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer