Bid Publish Date
11-Feb-2025, 4:11 pm
Bid End Date
03-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹32,900
Location
Progress
Nagar Panchayat Eglash Aligarh invites bids for LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 200. Submission Deadline: 03-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S B. N. TRADERS Under PMA | Make : POLYCAB Model : 45W LED Street Light | 19-02-2025 11:46:53 | |
| 2 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS Under PMA | Make : POLYCAB Model : 45W LED Street Light | 19-02-2025 20:35:24 | |
| 3 | M/S URVARSHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE UL 45W IP66 NGN | 19-02-2025 21:33:28 | |
| 4 | M/S V.K.ELECTRIC TRADERS Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE UL 45W IP66 NGN | 19-02-2025 21:47:46 | |
| 5 | quick max enterprises Under PMA | Make : surya Model : SLE UL 45W IP66 NGN | 19-02-2025 21:56:43 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | quick max enterprises Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) | |
| L2 | M/S V.K.ELECTRIC TRADERS Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) | |
| L3 | M/S URVARSHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) |
Quantity
200
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
03-Mar-2025, 10:30 am
Opening Date
03-Mar-2025, 11:00 am
Extended Deadline
02-Mar-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
02-Mar-2025, 4:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with valid certification. Bidders must have a minimum of three years of past experience in supplying similar systems and should provide documents representing turnover and previous performance. It is necessary to submit the OEM authorization certificate if applicable. Additionally, bidders seeking an exemption for experience or turnover must furnish supporting documents for consideration.
The technical specifications for the LED luminaires include compliance with IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), ensuring they are designed for energy efficiency and durability under various environmental conditions. Each bidder must provide detailed information on product performance and warranties, ensuring compliance with locally accepted quality standards.
Bidders are required to submit Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,900 alongside their bid. Additionally, details regarding payment terms define conditions for payment post-delivery and verification. Bidders must ensure that their overall pricing is aligned with total value evaluations stipulated in the tender documentation.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated tender portal. It is crucial to adhere to timelines set for submission of bid documents, and provide all necessary certifications without missing deadlines laid out in the tender documentation. Evaluation of bids will be based on compliance with specified conditions and the comprehensive review process.
The tender promotes local entrepreneurship by including provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. Benefits may include relaxations from specific eligibility criteria, which ease access to participate in the bidding process. Additionally, compliance with policies like 'Make in India' further supports the integration of local manufacturing capabilities into the procurement framework.