Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹20,000
Progress
WEBEL TECHNOLOGY LIMITED has released a public tender for Delivery, installation, and Commissioning of surveillance coverage area for CCTV system at the Barasat Charge Office and Durgapur Zonal Office under Directorate of Commercial Taxes. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹4,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender