Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,000
Value
₹10,00,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Sports and Youth Services, Pune has released a public tender for To rent badminton Hall on rent for 2 years in SANGLI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹10,00,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 11:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE