TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work. in CHURU, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹5,96,400

Value

₹2,98,19,990

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No. ) Total 150 Work. in CHURU, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR)

Bid Opening Place

SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation||CEO-SLNA Cum Director||PM-WCDC and SE(LR)||Executive Engineer (LR) Tender Reference Number ENIT_21_2026_27_SE_CHURU Tender ID 2026_WDSC_587170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of E-Gras Challan, Registration Certificate, PAN Card, GST etc. .pdf All required others docs as per NIT/Tender docs/Terms and conditions/BD etc. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To As per NIT Fee Payable At As per NIT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,96,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To As per NIT EMD Payable At As per NIT     Work Item Details Title Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work. Work Description Watershed Development Work Tanka 30 Cum (150 No.) Total 150 Work. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,98,19,990 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location Rajgarh Pincode 331023 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 3353.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BiddingDocument.pdf BiddingDocument 1627.65 2 BOQ BOQ_1042902.xls BOQ 727.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu Address SE cum Project Manager WDSC Zila Parishad Churu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,98,19,990

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2