Bid Publish Date
28-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 10:00 am
EMD
₹7,200
Value
₹3,59,500
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Procurement of General items of Gravimetric Raw Coal Feeder (make Stock Redler Size-36, Model EG3651) to be used in Boiler maintenance division at 2X660MW, SSTPP, MPPGCL, Dongalia. in EAST NIMAR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
28-07-2026 13:15:00
Document Download Start
28-07-2026 13:05:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹3,59,500
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender