TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Relocation and Reconstruction of various Lift Water Supply Schemes and Lift Irrigation Schemes on the Right bank of River Beas affected due to submergence in the pondage of Dhaulasidh in Tehsil Khundian, District Kangra HP in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹9,039

Value

₹4,51,963

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Survey investigation, preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) and working estimates in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi

Bid Opening Place

EE Jawalamukhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Jawalamukhi Tender Reference Number 2660-95 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141760_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 SS - Small Savings Instrument 4 BG - Bank Guarantee 5 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of Earnest money as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Cost of tender form as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Certificate of registration as per NIT condition. .pdf Copy of Income tax, PAN, GST as per NIT. .pdf Copy of EPF registration and latest clearance as per NIT condition .pdf Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied as per NIT condition. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To EE Jawalamukhi Fee Payable At EE Jawalamukhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,039 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE Jawalamukhi EMD Payable At EE Jawalamukhi     Work Item Details Title Relocation and Reconstruction of various Lift Water Supply Schemes and Lift Irrigation Schemes on the Right bank of River Beas affected due to submergence in the pondage of Dhaulasidh in Tehsil Khundian, District Kangra HP Work Description Survey investigation, preparation of Detailed Project Report (DPR) and working estimates NDA/Pre Qualification As applicable Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,51,963 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Jawalamukhi Pincode 176031 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Jawalamukhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1223.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form-6 288.04 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form-8 914.72 3 Tender Documents TERMANDCONDITIONS.pdf Term and Conditions 262.24 4 BOQ BOQ_210431.xls BOQ 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Jawalamukhi Address Jal Shakti Division Jawalamukhi   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As applicable

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,51,963

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

EE Jawalamukhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8