Bid Publish Date
04-Feb-2025, 7:40 pm
Bid End Date
15-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹63,000
Location
Progress
RACentral Ground Water Board (cgwb) invites bids for High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 15-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABSOLUTE WORLD Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 15-02-2025 15:42:36 | |
| 2 | Anand Infosystems Under PMA | Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-07A | 15-02-2025 14:20:47 | |
| 3 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 15-02-2025 14:33:49 | |
| 4 | COMMUNICATION SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 285 G8 MT R7 5700G Win11P 3213 ODD wifi 23.8" | 14-02-2025 20:45:40 | |
| 5 | DHARAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 15-02-2025 15:56:28 | |
| 6 | GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GRAY TECHNOLOGIES PVT.LTD. Model : Gray Classique i7 | 15-02-2025 13:42:12 | |
| 7 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 15-02-2025 14:21:45 | |
| 8 | Jintech Computer Care Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 15-02-2025 15:37:06 | |
| 9 | LAPS N TABS TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acxxel Model : ACL-1060DS-25DE-27FE44 | 14-02-2025 16:33:39 | |
| 10 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI700 | 11-02-2025 18:39:06 | |
| 11 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PLEXTEK Model : PLEXTEK MH-763 | 15-02-2025 15:56:53 | |
| 12 | SHRIRAM COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i7 12700 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8" | 15-02-2025 15:50:11 | |
| 13 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP | 15-02-2025 12:17:19 | |
| 14 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 15-02-2025 15:37:27 | |
| 15 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 14-02-2025 17:23:26 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹15,82,500 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L2 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | ₹15,84,450 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
| L3 | ABSOLUTE WORLD (MII) Under PMA | ₹16,79,970 | Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer |
🎉 L1 Winner
PLEXUS IT SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹15,82,500
Start
02-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm
End
04-Mar-2025, 6:14 pm
Duration: 52 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
84
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
High End Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about CHHATTISGARH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 10 lakh in the last three years, and a minimum of 3 years of past experience in a similar field. Furthermore, OEMs must demonstrate an average turnover of 84 lakh. Bidders seeking exemptions must provide supporting documents for consideration.
Bidders must supply various essential certificates, including the Experience Criteria, Past Performance documentation, Bidder Turnover Certificates, and the OEM Authorization Certificate. Additionally, any other certificates requested in the ATC must be fulfilled for a complete submission.
Bidders should submit their proposals electronically through the designated tender platform, ensuring all necessary documents in the accepted formats are attached. Submissions must comply with the overall submission methods outlined in the tender document.
Financial evaluation will mainly focus on the submitted EMD of 63,000, compliance with the bidder turnover requirements, and the pricing structure within proposals. The selection process favors the 50% lowest priced technically qualified bidders, leading to a comprehensive evaluation based on cost-effectiveness.
MSEs are provided with specific benefits, including exemptions regarding years of experience, thus allowing them to compete effectively in the procurement process. This initiative promotes inclusivity and offers MSEs the opportunity to participate in significant government tenders.