Bid Publish Date
26-Dec-2024, 12:29 pm
Bid End Date
28-Jan-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹10,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Urban Administration And Devlopment Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3) in DINDORI, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 40 by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 4846 | 27-12-2024 16:52:07 | |
| 2 | GHANSHYAM FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : FABRIKING Model : 1234 | 23-01-2025 12:33:11 | |
| 3 | J J AUTO MOTORS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VGS/2023 | 01-01-2025 01:16:53 | |
| 4 | M/S AASTHA STEEL INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 4846 | 09-01-2025 16:09:30 | |
| 5 | MAA DURGA TRADING COMPANY Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AAI OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BINS 001 | 10-01-2025 10:40:21 | |
| 6 | OM ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : FROSTY Model : waste containers and accessories | 08-01-2025 16:55:45 | |
| 7 | ROYAL INDIA INFRASTRUCTURES AND TRADERS Under PMA | Make : EK NAYI SOCH Model : MBS-WB-80 | 27-01-2025 13:22:42 | |
| 8 | SHARMA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : AAI OUTDOOR TWIN WASTE BINS 001 | 28-01-2025 16:25:43 | |
| 9 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin 4846 | 07-01-2025 17:48:10 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHRI RAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin | |
| L2 | A B SALES CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Outdoor Twin Waste Bin |
Quantity
40
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
2
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Outdoor Twin Waste Bin (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
28-Jan-2025, 11:30 am
Opening Date
28-Jan-2025, 12:00 pm
Extended Deadline
24-Jan-2025, 4:30 am
Opening Date
24-Jan-2025, 5:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MADHYA PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 2 Lakhs for the past three years, and possessing 3 years of experience in supplying or manufacturing similar products. Bidders must also demonstrate past performance by supplying at least 10% of the bid quantity to a relevant government organization.
Bidders must submit several documents, including experience criteria, past performance verification, bidder turnover evidence, and an OEM authorization certificate. Additionally, compliance with the BoQ specifications is mandatory.
Bidders can register online through the designated government eMarketplace (GeM) portal. They must follow the on-screen instructions for completing their registration and ensure all documentation is correctly uploaded.
All documents must be submitted in PDF or scanned formats that are clearly legible. Additional specific formats may be indicated in the detailed bidding documents.
The technical specifications include an 80-liter capacity per bin, a cuboidal shape, pole-mounted design, constructed from HDPE material, and additional marking for types of waste on the bins.
Products must adhere to local and national quality standards specified for public waste management and must comply with any GeM category specifications applicable at the time of bidding.
Yes, bidders must ensure compliance with applicable government policies, particularly the Make in India initiative and standards regarding local content procurement rules.
The EMD amount is ₹10,000, payable to the designated beneficiary as stated in the bid document. Bidders seeking exemption must provide valid supporting documents as per GeM GTC.
Payment terms typically include the successful execution of the contract, verification of delivered products, and adherence to the compliance criteria set forth in the tender documentation.
Price evaluation is conducted based on the total value-wise evaluation method, ensuring competitive bidding while evaluating compliance with the specified technical requirements.
Key timelines will be specified in the provided documents. Bidders must ensure to submit all required documentation before the prescribed deadline to be considered.
There is no special preference given to MSEs regarding the exemption from experience and turnover requirements in this tender.
Once the evaluation process is completed, successful bidders will be notified through the contact details provided during bid submission. Additionally, results may be published on the bidding portal.
Bidders must comply with local content procurement rules as stipulated under the Make in India policies, ensuring that a specified percentage of content is sourced from Indian manufacturers or service providers.
This comprehensive FAQ section is designed to provide potential bidders with the necessary insights and operational guidelines to actively participate in the tender process.