TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Raising the height of main plant chain link fencing, installation of view cutter in main plant boundary fencing and provision of chainlink fencing with concertina coil for sodium plant at HWBF, Vadodara in VADODARA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,344

Value

₹49,17,200

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Heavy Water Board has released a public tender for Raising the height of main plant chain link fencing, installation of view cutter in main plant boundary fencing and provision of chainlink fencing with concertina coil for sodium plant at HWBF, Vadodara in VADODARA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,17,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

P AND AO, HEAVY WATER BOARD FACILITIES

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Heavy Water Board

Organization Chain

Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Baroda

Bid Opening Place

HWBFV

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Baroda Tender Reference Number HWBFV/CIVIL/2026/05 Tender ID 2026_HWB_923751_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDER DOCUMENTS .rar 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,344 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To P AND AO, HEAVY WATER BOARD FACILITIES EMD Payable At P AND AO, HEAVY WATER BOARD FACILITIES     Work Item Details Title Raising the height of main plant chain link fencing, installation of view cutter in main plant boundary fencing and provision of chainlink fencing with concertina coil for sodium plant at HWBF, Vadodara Work Description Raising the height of main plant chain link fencing, installation of view cutter in main plant boundary fencing and provision of chainlink fencing with concertina coil for sodium plant at HWBF, Vadodara NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,17,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location HWBFV Pincode 391750 Pre Bid Meeting Place HWBFV  Pre Bid Meeting Address HWBFV  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place HWBFV Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1602.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970729.xls FINANCIAL BID 255.50 2 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.rar TENDER DOCUMENTS 11323.63   Tender Inviting Authority Name OSD, HWBFV Address O/o OSD, HWBFV   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data