TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Indian Air Force PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER in NEW DELHI, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Aviation

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN AIR FORCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Air Force

Organization Chain

Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF

Bid Opening Place

AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Air Force||AOM NEW DELHI - IAF||ACAS (Procurement) - IAF||D Procurement - IAF Tender Reference Number AIRHQ/DPROC/24-25/R25009T2/PUR Tender ID 2026_IAF_785434_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER .pdf PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER Work Description PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Aviation Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Pincode 110011 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 06-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER 149.95 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPR25009T2.pdf RFP FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER 723.82 2 BOQ BOQ_880114.xls BOQ FOR PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR MI-17 HELICOPTER 328.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Wg Cdr Proc TE Cell Address AIR HQ VAYU BHAWAN RAFI MARG NEW DELHI-110011   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data