TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Selection of EPC Contractor for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including civil works on turnkey basis of 30 MWac Ground Mounted Solar PV Power Projects at vacant lands at SGTPS in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Value

₹1,20,00,00,000

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Selection of EPC Contractor for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including civil works on turnkey basis of 30 MWac Ground Mounted Solar PV Power Projects at vacant lands at SGTPS in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Solar Power Plants

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,20,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-07-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Chief Engineer(R and M)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

RE MPPGCL JABALPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||HQ Jabalpur - MPPGCL||Chief Engineer(R and M)-Jabalpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number CE(RNM)/Solar/SGTPS/25 Tender ID 2025_MPPGC_437171_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee Document .pdf EMD document .pdf Documents towards PQR for technical eligibility .rar Documents towards PQR for financial eligibility .rar forms and formats as section VII .rar Information as per Appendix-III .xls Information as per Appendix-IV .xls Information as per Appendix-V .xls 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of EPC Contractor for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including civil works on turnkey basis of 30 MWac Ground Mounted Solar PV Power Projects at vacant lands at SGTPS Work Description Selection of EPC Contractor for Design, Engineering, Supply, Construction, Erection, Testing and Commissioning including civil works on turnkey basis of 30 MWac Ground Mounted Solar PV Power Projects at vacant lands at SGTPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,00,00,000 Product Category Solar Power Plants Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RE MPPGCL JABALPUR Pincode 482008 Pre Bid Meeting Place RE MPPGCL JABALPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address Block No. 1, Second Floor, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RE MPPGCL JABALPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1324.39 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_622866.pdf Response on pre bid queries 695.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Appendix_I_SGTPS_ProjectSpecificationDetails.pdf Appendix-I SGTPS Project Specification Details 2419.26 2 Tender Documents Appendix_VI_Deviation_from_SBD_PQR.pdf Appendix-VI Deviation from SBD PQR 195.08 3 Tender Documents Appendix_V_About_Bidders_Orgnization.xls Appendix-V About Bidders Organization 40.00 4 Tender Documents Appendix_III_TechnoComm.xls Appendix III Techno Commercial Questionnaire 64.00 5 Tender Documents Appendix_IV_List_of_major_assignment.xls Appendix IV List of major assignment 39.50 6 Tender Documents Appendix_II_SCADA_Architecure.pdf Appendix II SCADA Architecture 441.25 7 Tender Documents FormsFormats.pdf Forms and Formats 4016.81 8 Tender Documents TchSpec.pdf Technical Specification 2175.43 9 Tender Documents SOW.pdf Scope of Work 339.99 10 Tender Documents SCCGCC.pdf SCC and GCC 1275.45 11 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD of MPPGCL 2768.11 12 BOQ BOQ_622866.xls Price Bid 497.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum No. 6 Date 2 Corrigendum-5 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name ACE RE MPPGCL JABALPUR Address Block No. 1, Second Floor, Shakti Bhawan, Rampur, Jabalpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data