TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited announces a tender for Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

900

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

BHARATIYA NABHIKIYA VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited

Bid Opening Place

CMM, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited Tender Reference Number GEM/2026/B/7954540 (BHAVINI REF 10005250) Tender ID 2026_BHAVI_849541_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc .pdf Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc Work Description Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc NDA/Pre Qualification Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportati  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 900  Location PFBR, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM Pincode 603102 Pre Bid Meeting Place BHAVINI Kalpakkam  Pre Bid Meeting Address Refer Gem Bid  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CMM, BHAVINI, KALPAKKAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc 132.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GeM-Bidding7954540.pdf Manufacture, heat treatment, testing, transportation of Air Heat Exchanger Type B etc 132.52   Tender Inviting Authority Name SathiyavathiNR Address BHAVINI   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data