TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC in KHORDHA, ODISHA by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Piece-work

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

OSRTC Security and EMD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation

Organization Chain

Orissa State Road Transport Corporation

Bid Opening Place

Conference Hall, OSRTC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Orissa State Road Transport Corporation Tender Reference Number 8554 Tender ID 2026_OSRTC_137223_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Piece-work Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice RFP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Format .xls Financial Format .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To CMD OSRTC Fee Payable At BHUBANESWAR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To OSRTC Security and EMD EMD Payable At BHUBANESWAR     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC Work Description Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location OSRTC, Paribahan Bhawan, Sachivalaya Marg, bbsr Pincode 751009 Pre Bid Meeting Place OSRTC, Conference Hall  Pre Bid Meeting Address Paribahan Bhawan, OSRTC Office, Ashok Nagar.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Conference Hall, OSRTC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 07-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC 381.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPInsideBUSmc.pdf Request for Proposal (RFP) for Selection of Master Concessionaire for Advertisements inside Buses under OSRTC 1651.77   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Estates) Address Paribahan Bhawan, OSRTC Office, Ashok Nagar.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data