TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: WBNKDA/14/EE-E/IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27 in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:35 am

EMD

₹4,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY has released a public tender for Supply and Maintenance of Google Workspace Email Service Subscription Licenses for a period of one year in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 35: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:05:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION

Bid Opening Place

NKDA Administrative Building

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NEW TOWN KOLKATA DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY||ENGINEERING SECTION Tender Reference Number WBNKDA/14/EE-E/IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NKDA_1039306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice .pdf WBF2911 .pdf OID(Other Importance Documents) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBNKDA/14/EE-E/IT-SEC/NKDA OF 2026-27 Work Description Supply and Maintenance of Google Workspace Email Service Subscription Licenses for a period of one year NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category Email Service  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location NKDA Administrative Pincode 700156 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NKDA Administrative Building Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:05 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Notice 828.73 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIeT14.pdf Notice 812.43 2 Tender Documents WBF2911.pdf WBF2911 381.53 3 BOQ BOQ_2552456.xls BOQ 293.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE-E Address NKDA Administrative Building   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data