TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Calibration and testing of Transformers and Protective relays - Phase 1 and W. Island installations of FACT-CD. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. announces a tender for Calibration and testing of Transformers and Protective relays - Phase 1 and W. Island installations of FACT-CD. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

This tender is issued on limited tender basis from the registered bidders of FACT (CD) .

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

FACT CD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 04026/2026-2027/ E33989 Tender ID 2026_FACT_921516_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf Special Conditions of Contract .pdf Compliance Statement .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT EMD Payable At AMBALAMEDU     Work Item Details Title Calibration and testing of Transformers and Protective relays - Phase 1 and W. Island installations of FACT-CD. Work Description Calibration and testing of Transformers and Protective relays - Phase 1 and W. Island installations of FACT-CD. NDA/Pre Qualification This tender is issued on limited tender basis from the registered bidders of FACT (CD) . Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ambalamedu Pincode 682303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place FACT CD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 119.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968387.xls BOQ 272.00 2 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.pdf Tender Documents 1050.58 3 Tender Documents SpecialTermsandConditions.pdf Special Conditions of Contract 467.89 4 Tender Documents compliance.pdf Compliance Statement 245.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 DATE EXTENSION Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITHIN C S Address SM (P and P)-CD   Back

Categories 38

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data