TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2025, 11:32 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2025, 9:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2025, 11:32 am
Technical15-09-2025 11:19:25
Financial
Award14-Oct-2025, 12:15 am

A tender has been published for Jammu And Kashmir State Power Development Corporation TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 4 by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2025 21: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AT SALES CORP.   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S Title : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S15-09-2025 11:19:25
2
Lucky Automobiles   Under PMA
Make : CEATEC Model : (215/75R15 Title : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S14-09-2025 15:14:20
3
POOJA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : ceat Model : CEAT TYRE 215/75R15 TL FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO 100S Title : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S11-09-2025 10:54:19
4
SITA RAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S Title : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S15-09-2025 11:38:01
5
SUKRALA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S Title : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S15-09-2025 11:31:16

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
AT SALES CORP.(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S
L2
SUKRALA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S
L3
SITA RAM ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

TYRE FOR MAHINDRA BOLERO (215/75R15CEAT) 100S

Authority Records

POWER DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTJAMMU AND KASHMIR STATE POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8262035.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

15-Sep-2025

Extended Deadline

15-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm

Opening Date

15-Sep-2025, 4:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer