TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

23-Jun-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹43,80,000

Progress

Issue23-Jun-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

National Highways Authority of India invites bids for DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai/Pkg 13/41PLUS000/LHS/MH in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹23,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

10950

Bid Submission Start

23-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

23-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHLML

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

National Highways Authority of India

Organization Chain

National Highways Authority of India||National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi)

Bid Opening Place

NHLML HQ

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Highways Authority of India||National Highways Logistics Management Limited (HQ Delhi) Tender Reference Number NHLML/HQ/WSA/West/24/e-1820 Tender ID 2026_NHAI_281786_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S 5 Others 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF TENDER COST .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF POWER OF ATTORNEY .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT I .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT II .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT III .pdf TECHNICAL DOCUMENT IV .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL PROPOSAL .xls APPENDIX .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 23,600] Tender Fee in ₹ 23,600 Fee Payable To NHLML Fee Payable At NEW DELHI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 43,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHLML EMD Payable At NEW DELHI     Work Item Details Title DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai Work Description DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES IN MAHARASHTRA ON GREENFIELD DELHI - MUMBAI EXPRESSWAY ON LEASE BASIS (2 DBOT SITES)DME/KV5/Vadodara-Mumbai/Pkg 13/41PLUS000/LHS/MH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 10950  Location NHLML Pincode 110077 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NHLML HQ Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 23-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 535.52 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   RFP 3834.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document FinancialBid-Pkg13-41-000-LHS.xls FINANCIAL BID 44.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum- V Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SANJEEV PATIL Address NHLML HQ   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data