TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 100 LPM Servo Valve for Existing Shaking Table in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research has released a public tender for As per NIT in HARIDWAR, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research

Organization Chain

Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CBRI-Roorkee - CSIR||Purchase-CBRI - CSIR

Bid Opening Place

CSIR-CBRI ROORKEE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||CBRI-Roorkee - CSIR||Purchase-CBRI - CSIR Tender Reference Number PB-3(21)26 Tender ID 2026_CSIR_288639_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance 100 LPM Servo Valve for existing Shaking Table .pdf 100 LPM Servo Valve for existing Shaking Table .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 100 LPM Servo Valve for Existing Shaking Table Work Description As per NIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location CSIR-CBRI ROORKEE Pincode 247667 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSIR-CBRI ROORKEE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   100 LPM Servo Valve for Existing Shaking Table 1902.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336679.xls Price Bid 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIRECTOR Address CSIR-CBRI Roorkee   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data