Bid Publish Date
04-Nov-2024, 4:08 pm
Bid End Date
31-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹1,23,000
Progress
RAInstitute Of Liver And Biliary Sciences invites bids for Desktop Computers (Q2). Quantity: 100. Submission Deadline: 31-12-2024 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AAR ONE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 23-11-2024 13:49:42 | |
| 2 | ARIGEN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 23-12-2024 15:33:49 | |
| 3 | DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : BQ25 | 20-11-2024 16:44:44 | |
| 4 | FORMULA JEE LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 28-11-2024 15:53:47 | |
| 5 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX9030 SFF DESKTOP | 13-12-2024 13:44:11 | |
| 6 | HIMALAYA REFRIGERATION Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 13-12-2024 14:35:11 | |
| 7 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : I-Comp Model : ISPIRARE URZE | 27-11-2024 19:11:26 | |
| 8 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Invio Model : INVIO DESKTOP COMPUTER | 28-11-2024 15:40:25 | |
| 9 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : i5000C3 | 26-11-2024 18:30:49 | |
| 10 | LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 165125 wifi 23.8" | 28-11-2024 12:35:23 | |
| 11 | LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 13-12-2024 14:57:59 | |
| 12 | LINUX LAB TECHNOLOGIES Under PMA | Make : HPC Model : HPC SHAURYA ULTRAFAST DESKTOP COMPUTER | 28-11-2024 15:16:48 | |
| 13 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 800 G9 SFF i5 13500 Win11P 1615125 wifi 23.8" | 13-12-2024 10:50:32 | |
| 14 | Nexus Enterprise Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 22-12-2024 11:21:38 | |
| 15 | PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX9030 SFF DESKTOP | 13-12-2024 12:12:12 | |
| 16 | PKS COMPUTER Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8" | 27-11-2024 13:57:54 | |
| 17 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DUGONG Model : GQ25 | 25-11-2024 21:20:20 | |
| 18 | S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500 | 13-12-2024 12:35:01 | |
| 19 | SATNAM ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : INP Model : i1000DTi5Q6T | 28-11-2024 15:59:04 | |
| 20 | SNGOYAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX9030 SFF DESKTOP | 07-12-2024 12:06:04 | |
| 21 | SUN SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 600 G9 SFF i5 12500 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8" | 26-11-2024 10:04:39 | |
| 22 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/4L | 26-11-2024 14:42:54 | |
| 23 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 23-11-2024 14:55:05 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ARIGEN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA Winner | ₹40,73,500 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
| L2 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹40,79,700 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
| L3 | RHS DYNAMIC SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹46,45,100 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
| L4 | LINUX LAB TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹52,80,000 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
| L5 | KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | ₹59,47,200 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
| L6 | INSPIRE I-TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Under PMA | ₹64,88,800 | Item Categories : Desktop Computers |
🎉 L1 Winner
ARIGEN TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹40,73,500
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
17-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
End
18-Jun-2025, 11:00 am
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
100
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
31
Past Performance
80 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Desktop Computers (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
31-Dec-2024, 7:30 am
Opening Date
31-Dec-2024, 8:00 am
Extended Deadline
23-Dec-2024, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
23-Dec-2024, 1:00 pm
Extended Deadline
13-Dec-2024, 9:30 am
Opening Date
13-Dec-2024, 10:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 31 Lakh over the last three years, and demonstrating 3 years of past experience in supplying similar products. Compliance with the specified technical requirements is also mandatory for all bidders.
Participants must provide an OEM authorization certificate along with any other documentation as requested in the Additional Terms and Conditions (ATC) of the bid. This documentation helps affirm compliance with quality and technical specifications necessary for supplying desktop computers.
Businesses interested in participating should ensure they are registered in accordance with the applicable laws. They must prepare relevant documents like past performance records and meet the specified turnover and experience criteria before submitting their bids.
Accepted document formats generally include PDF and Excel files, ensuring that all submitted documentation remains legible and intact. Bidders should refer to specific instructions in the tender document for exact formatting requirements.
The technical specifications for the desktop computers are detailed in the tender document. Bidders must comply with these technological standards to qualify for the bidding process. Ensure that all offered products can match or exceed these standards for compliance.
All products supplied must meet the quality standards specified in the tender documentation. This includes specific operational capabilities and durability standards related to use in the health department's operations.
Bidders must ensure all proposed products and documentation adhere to the stated compliance requirements outlined in the tender. Documentation evidencing compliance with quality and technical specifications is essential for the evaluation process.
The EMD amount required for this tender is 123000. This deposit must be included with the bid to demonstrate commitment and ensure compliance with the bid conditions.
Bidders selected for the tender must provide a Performance Bank Guarantee (PBG) of 5% of the total contract value. This guarantee remains valid for a duration of 62 months and ensures the performance of obligations under the contract.
Payment terms are typically detailed in the tender documentation and may necessitate upfront payments or progress billing dependent on the delivery milestones of the desktop computers.
The evaluation process employs a total value wise evaluation method, where bids are assessed on the complete financial implications rather than individual component costs. The bid offering the overall best value to the Health and Family Welfare Department will typically be favored in selection.
Once the evaluation process is concluded, successful bidders will be notified through the contact details provided within their submissions. Bidders should ensure all contact information is accurate to facilitate proper communication of results.
MSEs participating in this tender are exempt from certain experience and turnover criteria, provided that they meet all quality and technical specifications as required in the tender. Extensive support to facilitate participation encourages MSE engagement in government procurement processes.
Yes, startups are also granted exemptions from specific experience and turnover criteria under similar conditions as MSEs. This aims to foster innovation and broaden the competitive landscape.
The tender encourages local production and sourcing to align with 'Make in India' policies. Bidders sourced domestically contribute to both local economic growth as well as the government's initiatives for enhancing self-sufficiency in the technology sector.
The tender incorporates local content requirements and procurement rules, promoting indigenous goods and services. Bidders should conform to these rules to ensure their participation remains valid and that their products meet local sourcing standards.