TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Library Study Center Building with Modern Facilities Near Municipal Council High School in Ward No 5 Sanner FURNITURE WORK ELECTRICAL FIRE AND HVAC WORK G AND 2 FLOORS Part B AND C Third Call in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:15 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:45 pm

EMD

₹8,02,466

Value

₹8,02,46,600

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Municipal Administration Construction of Library Study Center Building with Modern Facilities Near Municipal Council High School in Ward No 5 Sanner FURNITURE WORK ELECTRICAL FIRE AND HVAC WORK G AND 2 FLOORS Part B AND C Third Call in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 45: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Nagpur||Municipal Council, Saoner||Miscellneous Department

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Saoner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Nagpur||Municipal Council, Saoner||Miscellneous Department Tender Reference Number SMC_CIVIL_2026_2830 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1330010_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,02,466 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Library Study Center Building with Modern Facilities Near Municipal Council High School in Ward No 5 Sanner FURNITURE WORK ELECTRICAL FIRE AND HVAC WORK G AND 2 FLOORS Part B AND C Third Call Work Description Construction of Library Study Center Building with Modern Facilities Near Municipal Council High School in Ward No 5 Sanner FURNITURE WORK ELECTRICAL FIRE AND HVAC WORK G AND 2 FLOORS Part B AND C Third Call NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,02,46,603 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Municipal Council Saoner Pincode 441107 Pre Bid Meeting Place Municipal Council Saoner   Pre Bid Meeting Address Municipal Council Saoner   Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Saoner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:45 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:15 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5466.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderpaper.pdf Technical Documents 13662.89 2 BOQ BOQ_2276764.xls BOQ 255.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Municipal Council Saoner   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:15:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,02,46,600

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4