TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Procurement of Kirloskar Make Compressor Model 2HA2TERT Non Rate in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 14:35:00
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Procurement of Kirloskar Make Compressor Model 2HA2TERT Non RateContract Spares for Ash Handling System Stage 4 NTPC Vindhyachal in RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3

Bid Opening Place

NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Corporate Centre||USSC||CPG-3 Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331934 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111158_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed SPC and price justification .pdf Technical Details .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Kirloskar Make Compressor Model 2HA2TERT Non Rate Work Description Procurement of Kirloskar Make Compressor Model 2HA2TERT Non RateContract Spares for Ash Handling System Stage 4 NTPC Vindhyachal NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NTPC USSC RAIPUR Pincode 492018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 182.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocs.rar Tender Documents 3545.06 2 BOQ BOQ_114388.xls BOQ 376.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 BOD Exten Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sravani Ampolu DGM (USSC C and M) Address NTPC USSC RAIPUR 492018   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AIRCOM POWER SYSTEMS
25-08-2026 14:35:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 10