TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2025, 8:43 pm

Bid End Date

13-Feb-2026, 8:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2025, 8:43 pm
Technical13-02-2026 13:09:28
Financial
AwardCompleted

Employee State Insurance (esi) invites bids for Wheel Chair, Strecher, Chittel Forceps & Holder, Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr. , Air conditioner, Almirah, Steel Drum, Splints For Lower Limb, B. P. Appratus & Stand Digital, Stethoscope, Doppler, S. S. Tray, Kidney Tray Small, Large, Forcep Plain, Tooth, Artrey Small, Artrey Mosquitos, Artrey Medium, Sponge Holder, Scissors Medium, Scissors Curve, Bowl Small, Bowl Large, Bowl Medium, Drum Small, Drum Medium, Chittal Forceps, Needle Holder Small I Large I, Almirah For Emergency, Medicine Tray Small, Medicine Tray Large, Oxygen Cylinder, Oxygen CylinderTrolley With Key-2, Oxygen Flowmeter, Foot Step, Needle Cutter (Syringe Cutter), Skin & Taple Remover For ortho Pt. , Skin B. P. Handle Small, Skin B. P. Handle Large in PANIPAT, HARYANA. Quantity: 81. Submission Deadline: 13-02-2026 20: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARREXIM   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ARR3571 Title : Wheel Chair13-02-2026 13:09:28
2
AZAD TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : AZT5014 Title : Wheel Chair13-02-2026 15:40:14
3
BALAJI INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
Make : HEALTH HUT--BALAJI INTERNATIONAL Model : Wheel Chair Title : Wheel Chair14-07-2025 14:18:22
4
M/S HITECH SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : HSI8011 Title : Wheel Chair13-02-2026 16:05:57
5
PRECIOUS THREADS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : PRC1211 Title : Wheel Chair13-02-2026 13:43:20
6
UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : UNN2461 Title : Wheel Chair13-02-2026 12:41:08

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
UNNAT EXPORTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm
L2
M/S HITECH SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm
L3
ARREXIM (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm
L4
AZAD TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm
L5
PRECIOUS THREADS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Wheel Chair,Strecher,Chittel Forceps & Holder,Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr.,Air conditioner,Alm

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

81

Category

Almirah For Emergency

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

50

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Wheel Chair , Strecher , Chittel Forceps & Holder , Oxygen Cylinder & Trolley 40 ltr. , Air conditioner , Almirah , Steel Drum , Splints For Lower Limb , B. P. Appratus & Stand Digital , Stethoscope , Doppler , S. S. Tray , Kidney Tray Small, Large , Forcep Plain, Tooth , Artrey Small , Artrey Mosquitos , Artrey Medium , Sponge Holder , Scissors Medium , Scissors Curve , Bowl Small , Bowl Large , Bowl Medium , Drum Small , Drum Medium , Chittal Forceps , Needle Holder Small I Large I , Almirah For Emergency , Medicine Tray Small , Medicine Tray Large , Oxygen Cylinder , Oxygen CylinderTrolley With Key-2 , Oxygen Flowmeter , Foot Step , Needle Cutter (Syringe Cutter) , Skin & Taple Remover For ortho Pt. , Skin B. P. Handle Small , Skin B. P. Handle Large

Authority Records

LABOUR DEPARTMENTEMPLOYEE STATE INSURANCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 41

GeM-Bidding-7950550.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Feb-2026

Extended Deadline

13-Feb-2026, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

13-Feb-2026, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer