TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Repair/ Maintenance cleaning and sanitization underground/ overhead reservoir/ storage tank and other connected work at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur in SONITPUR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for Repair/ Maintenance cleaning and sanitization underground/ overhead reservoir/ storage tank and other connected work at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur in SONITPUR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

07-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE South Tezpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (S) TEZPUR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE South Tezpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||CWE TEZPUR - MES||GE (S) TEZPUR - MES Tender Reference Number 9148 Tender ID 2026_MES_768059_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment and EPF certificate .pdf GST Registration Certificate .pdf Application with DD and other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE South Tezpur Fee Payable At Tezpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE South Tezpur EMD Payable At Tezpur     Work Item Details Title Repair/ Maintenance cleaning and sanitization underground/ overhead reservoir/ storage tank and other connected work at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur Work Description Repair/ Maintenance cleaning and sanitization underground/ overhead reservoir/ storage tank and other connected work at SAA under GE (S) Tezpur NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location GE South Tezpur Pincode 784154 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE South Tezpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 245.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocus.pdf Tender documents 1511.30 2 BOQ BOQ_881126.xls BOQ 620.50 3 Additional Documents Addldocus.pdf Additional Documents 168.71   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE South Tezpur Address Mission Charali Tezpur   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data