TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Deposite Work 2025-2026 Rehabilitation of Thelima wss Rennovation Of Filter media and Source- Mangalam GP in Malappuram District in MALAPPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,000

Value

₹1,44,146

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency announces a tender for Deposit work Rennovation Of Filter media and Source at Mangalam GP in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency

Organization Chain

Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency||RPMU Malappuram

Bid Opening Place

RPMU Malappuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency||RPMU Malappuram Tender Reference Number KRWSA/MPM/DEP/MNG/25-26/36 Tender ID 2026_KRWSA_863287_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Letter with checklist, Particulars Showing Status, Preliminary Agreement, JV details with Agreement .pdf Non relationship certificate, Undertaking regarding delay in works and non-black listed certificate .pdf Digitally signed Tender conditions (NIT) with Volume 1, 2 and other documents .pdf Contract License .pdf Adhar card, Bank passbook front page, experience certificate .pdf PAN Card, GST registration .pdf Filled BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Deposite Work 2025-2026 Rehabilitation of Thelima wss Rennovation Of Filter media and Source- Mangalam GP in Malappuram District Work Description Deposit work Rennovation Of Filter media and Source at Mangalam GP NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,44,146 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Mangalam GP in Malappuram district Pincode 676561 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RPMU Malappuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 150.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocmngdep.pdf Tender Documents 1617.33 2 Other Document formatmandep2.pdf Forms 210.18 3 BOQ BOQ_1460282.xls BoQ 326.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Time extension 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Project Director Address Kerala Rural Water Supply and Sanitation Agency, Regional Project Management Unit, Malappuram, MMC.X/108-112, UMK Tower, Uphill, Jubilee Road, Near Passport Office, Malappuram P.O. - 676 505   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,44,146

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6