Bid Publish Date
26-Nov-2024, 12:27 pm
Bid End Date
10-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm
Progress
N/a announces a tender for Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2). Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 10-12-2024 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LANDMARK DIGITAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7135 (35 PPM, Mono) DAD | 07-12-2024 13:43:16 | |
| 2 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi with 1 Year Warranty | 07-12-2024 16:21:11 | |
| 3 | MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : xerox Model : Xerox Versalink B7125 (25 PPM, Mono) + WiFi with 1 Year Warranty | 09-12-2024 12:30:33 | |
| 4 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP LJ Managed MFP E73135dn Prtr +Wi-Fi+1y Warranty | 10-12-2024 10:17:39 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MICRO VISION Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L2 | MODERN ELECTRONIC SYSTEM Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM | |
| L3 | SHREE JI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Multifunction Machines MFM |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Multifunction Machines MFM (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
The eligibility requirements involve being a registered entity with a minimum of 3 years of relevant experience in supplying multifunction machines and an average annual turnover of at least 1 Lakh. Businesses seeking exemptions must provide appropriate documentation.
Bidders must submit documents evidencing experience, past performance, OEM authorization, and turnover along with their respective bid submissions through the GeM portal.
To register, bidders should sign up on the GeM portal, complete their profile, and ensure compliance with all tender-specific requirements prior to submitting their bids.
Accepted formats include PDF and other commonly utilized document formats as specified in the tender guidelines. Ensure all scanned documents are legible.
The technical specifications require that the machines meet industry standards and should include verifiable certifications from recognized authorities to ensure compliance with quality benchmarks.
Yes, bidders must comply with all stipulated quality standards as mentioned in the tender document, ensuring that all supplies meet or exceed the defined performance metrics.
Bidders must ensure adherence to all relevant regulations, industry standards, and specific criteria established in the tender documents to qualify for the bidding process.
Testing criteria will be based on the machines' capabilities, efficiency, and compliance with technical standards as outlined in the given tender documents during the assessment phase.
The EMD is a financial guarantee that bidders must provide upon submission of their proposal, as detailed in the tender documents. This amount will be determined based on the total bid value.
Upon award, successful bidders must furnish performance security, ensuring that the contract terms will be fulfilled as stipulated, typically calculated as a percentage of the contract value.
Payment terms generally include milestones for partial payments upon achievement of specific project phases, with final payment contingent upon satisfactory completion and installation.
Price evaluations will focus on the total bid value, where the lowest-priced technically qualified bidder will be prioritized for final selection in accordance with evaluation guidelines.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM portal, adhering strictly to the submission templates and specifications as outlined in the tender documentation.
While specific dates are not provided, timelines for submission, evaluation, and award are detailed in the tender documentation, and bidders must adhere to these schedules strictly.
MSEs may benefit from special provisions including relaxed criteria and additional support in the evaluation process as outlined in the tender regulations.
Startups are welcomed and encouraged to participate, with provisions available for exceptions in experience requirements, subject to providing appropriate documentation that demonstrates their capacity and readiness to perform.